Bali Art Festival 2007 Schedule

Schedule information is supplied by Dinas Kebudayaan Bali (Bali Cultural Counsil) – should further detailed information become available it will be posted on this site.

Saturday, June 16 2007
Activity : Opening Parade The Bali
Arts Festival 2007
Time : 15.00
Place : Renon Square Denpasar
     
Activity : Opening Ceremony Of The
29th Bali Arts Festival 2007 Present Colossal Exhibition Dance
Time : 19.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Sunday, June 17 2007
Activity : Flowers & Coconut
Leaves Arrangement Festival
Time : 10.00
Place : Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Province 1
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Badung
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Arts Present Unique Dance
Of Badung
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Dramatic Dance Theater “Parwa”
story Dewa Ruci from Badung Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Show from Wana Giri
Village Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : SOEI Production TV. Japan
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Participants from CHINA
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
Monday,
June 18 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts from Badung
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
From Badung Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Youth Drama Gong Arts
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Show by Dalang Ladra
from Berangbang Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
Tuesday,
June 19 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts from Karangasem
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat from
Karangasem Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Badung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Contemporary Dance From
Badung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competation
Time : 20.00
Place : Open State Ardha Candra
     
Wednesday,
June 20 2007
Activity : Cakepung Dance
Time : 10.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
From Badung Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman Badung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Contemporer Art Performance
Frm Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00
Activity : Ksirarnawa Stage
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Activity : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Thursday,
June 21 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts From Bangli
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Bangli
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Presented
by Woman Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Province 2
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Woman’s Gong Kebyar Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Friday,
June 22 2007
Activity : Pencak Silat Performance
Time : 10.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Performance From Blitar
By Paguyuban Sedulur Blitar By Paguyuban Sedulur Blitar Bali
Time : 10.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
From Bangli Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Balinese Adult POP Song
Competition
Time : 19.00 pm
Place : At Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Parade Drama and Mask
Dance
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Woman’s Gong Kebyar Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Saturday,
June 23 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts From Gianyar
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Gianyar
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Province 3
Time : 14.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Baleganjur Competation
Time : 17.00
Place : Front Kriya Building
     
Activity : Creation Dance With Genggong
and Gong Suling
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Drama Dance Parade and
Mask Dance
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Final Competation Jegeg
Bagus Bali
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Food Contest
Time : 10.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Karangasem Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
From Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Province 4
Time : 14.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Traditional Mask Dance “Prembon”
From Budekeling Village Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Participant From Japan “Yamashiro
Gumi”
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Indoor Stage Natya Mandala
STSI Denpasar
     
Activity : Baleganjur Competation
Time : 17.00
Place : Front Kriya Building
     
Activity : Angklung Kebyar Parade
or Semara Pagulingan From Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Contemporary Arts by 3
Composer and Youth Choreographer
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Monday,
June 25 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts From Tabanan
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
Performance From Tabanan Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dramatic Opera Dance
Theater “Arja” by Arja Coblong Pamor group Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competation
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : The Ancient Dramatic Dance
Theater with New Directing by Gambuh Foundation Of Gelogor Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : PadneAwara Group From
Jakarta
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competation
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Angklung Kebyar Parade
or Semara Pagulingan
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
     
Activity : Arja Arts Performace
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar
Competition
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Thursday,
June 28 2007
Activity : Utsawa Dharma Githa
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan, Ayodya, Angsoka
Stage and Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Woman’s Gong Kebyar Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Youth Colossal Dance and
Puppet Show
Time : 20.00
Place : Kalangan Stage
     
Friday,
June 29 2007
Activity : Symposium
Time : 09.00
Place : Natya Mandala ISI Denpasar
     
Activity : Utsawa Dharma Githa
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan, Ayodya, Angsoka
Stage and Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Woman’s Gong Kebyar Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
     
Activity : Art Foundation from
Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : The Magic Traditional Dance
Theater “Calonarang” From Tusan Villag Of Klungkung
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : The Total Dance Theater “Wayang
Wong” by Tejakula Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Drama and Mask Dance Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Symposium
Time : 09.00
Place : Natya Mandala ISI Denpasar
     
Activity : Utsawa Dharma Githa
Time : 10.00
Place : Ayodya, Wantilan, Angsoka
Stage and Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Traditonal Arts From Tabanan
Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Show with
Traditional music selonding from Sukawati Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : The Social dance and
singing “Janger” from Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Angklung Kebyar Parade
or Semara Pagulingan
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
Sunday,
July 01 2007
Activity : Children Fashion Show
Time : 10.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Tradition Arts From Klungkung
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
Performance From Klungkung Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Province 5
Time : 14.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Youth Fashion Show
Time : 15.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
     
Activity : Traditional Dance “Leko”
from Pancar Dawa Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Okokan From Baturiti
Kerambitan Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Jegog Tempo Doeloe From
Tukadaya Melaya Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity   New Creation Dance Japan –
Bali By Tamu – Tamu Sari
Time   20.00 pm
Place   At Ratna Kanda Stage
Activity : Angklung Kebyar Parade
or Semara Pagulingan
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Presented
by Woman
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Monday,
July 02 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts From Jembrana
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung Social Dance
Performance From Jembrana Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Grand Price Award to Old
Balinese Actress
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Tektekan Performance From
Beraban Village Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Angklung the Traditional
Music From Getasan Petang Badung
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Balinese Sacred Literary
Reading Contest
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Contemporary
Arts From Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Handicraft Festival
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Tabanan
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Arja The Opera Dance
Theater From Bangli
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Klungkung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Klungkung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Balinese Sacred Literary
Reading Contest
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan, Angsoka, Ayodya,
Ratna Kanda and Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts Performance From Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar
Competition (Jembrana vs Klungkung Regency)
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Puppet with Modern
Technology by Made Sidia Gianyar
Time : 23.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan
     
Activity : Dance and Gong Creation
by Sanggar Chandra Wirabhuana From Ubud Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Kriya Building
     
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kembyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Chandra
     
Activity : Mask Dance Parade
Time : 19.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
Building
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman From Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Gong Contemporary
Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Children’s and Youth Balinese
Pop Song Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Friday,
July 06 2007
Activity : Arja Performing From RRI
Denpasar
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Gong Contemporary
From Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
     
Activity : Joged Bumbung and Pangibing
Parade (Buleleng and Bangli Regency)
Time : 12.30 am
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Dance and music Buleleng
style by Sekaa Gong Tukad Mungga Village Of Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Waturenggong Dance Company
From Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
Activity : Children’s and Youth Balinese
Pop Song Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Saturday,
July 07 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts From Denpasar
City
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Klungkung
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Province 6
Time : 14.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Palegongan Dance and Gender
Masal by Sanggar Seni Indah Prima Kuta
Time : 18.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Drama and Mask Dance Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Traditional Arts Form
Denpasar City
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodyaf Stage
     
Activity : Cenk Blonk Puppet Show
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Dance And Music by Kayonan
Group of Klungkung Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Reformation from
Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Angsoka Stage
     
Sunday,
July 08 2007
Activity : Tradition Arts Buleleng
Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bungbung Social
Dance Performance From Denpasar City
Time : 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Province 7
Time : 19.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Barong and Bojog (Monkey)
from abian Semal Badung Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Contemporer by Sutasoma
Institution from Kuta Badung
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ksirarnawa Stage
     
Activity : The Art Colaboration
Performance Japan – Bali with “Kecak Amaterasu” for the Culture Performance
Asean – Japan (PBAJ)
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman From Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Woman’s Gong Kebyar Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Activity : Colaboration Gambang,
Selonding and Saron
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat From
Jembrana Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Performing Art From Sanggar
Rwa Bineda Denpasar
Time : 10.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Drama and Mask Dance Parade
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Gong Contemporary
From Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Tuesday,
July 10 2007
Activity : Province 8
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Denpasar
City
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Woman From Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Calonarang The Magic Drama
Dance from Besan Karangasem
Time : 20.00 am
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Participant from German by
“TINEKE PRATINI”
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Indoor Stage “Ksirarnawa”
     
Activity : Youth Gong Kebyar Competition
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Wednesday,
July 11 2007
Activity : Province 9
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Pesantian Macepat Buleleng
Regency
Time : 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Balinese Sacred Literary
Reading Contest
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Contemporary
Art From Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Angklung Kebyar Parade
or Semara Pagulingan
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa
     
Activity : Province 10
Time : 10.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Joged Bungbung Social
Dance Performance From Buleleng Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Dance and Contemporary
Arts From Denpasar City
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
Activity : Youth Dance Drama
Time : 20.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra
     
Friday,
July 13 2007
Activity : Traditional Arts From
Buleleng Regency
Time : 10.00
Place : Ayodya Stage
     
Activity : Puppet Shadow Performance
Presented by Women from Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Cak Creation and Genjek
Arts From Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Angsoka Stage
     
Activity : Drama Theater Sancaya Dwipa
From Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Ardha Candra Open Stage
     
Activity : Participant from Italy and
Japan
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : Natya Mandala STSI Denpasar
     
Activity : Dance and Contemporary
Art From Klungkung Regency
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Building
     
     
Activity : The Legend Of Gong Kebyar
from Belaluan Sadmerta Denpasar
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Wantilan Stage
     
Activity : Dramatic contemporer by
Kampung Banyuning Group from Buleleng
Time : 20.00 pm
Place : At Ayodya Stage
Activity : Closing Ceremony The 29th
Bali Arts Festival 2007 and Colossal Dance Drama from Bali.
Time : 19.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.